Election 2019

List of candidates in the Bradford district for the General Election 2019

BRADFORD SOUTH

  • CUMMINS, Judith Mary – Labour Party
  • EDWARDS, Matthew Clive – Green Party
  • GRIFFITHS, Alun Owen – Liberal Democrats
  • MANIK, Kulvinder Singh – Brexit Party
  • SEKHON, Narinder Singh – Conservative Party

BRADFORD EAST

  • BARRAS, Jonathan Daniel Stewart – Brexit Party
  • HUSSAIN, Imran – Labour Party
  • KEMKARAN, Linden Mary – Conservative Party
  • STANFORD, Andy – Green Party
  • SUNDERLAND, Jeanette – Liberal Democrats

BRADFORD WEST

  • AFZAL, Mohammed – Conservative Party
  • BUKHARI, Azfar Shah – Independent
  • CHRISTIE, Mark – Liberal Democrats
  • HODGSON, Derrick John  – Brexit Party
  • PARKINSON, Darren James – Green Party
  • SHAH, Naz  – Labour Party

KEIGHLEY

  • BARTON, Mark – Yorkshire Party
  • FRANKS, Tom – Liberal Democrats
  • GROGAN, John Timothy – Labour Party
  • KHAN, Waqas Ali – Brexit Party
  • MOORE, Robbie – Conservative Party
  • ROSE, Matthew Edward – Social Democratic Party

SHIPLEY

  • DAVIES, Philip Andrew – Conservative Party
  • HICKSON, Celia Ruth – Green Party
  • JONES, Caroline Rosemary – Liberal Democrats
  • LONGHORN, Darren James – Yorkshire Party
  • PIKE, Jo – Labour Party

Youth Music Live!

Young Musicians performing

Find out more about our Youth Music Live! project.

On Air Now
Sun 15th Dec 00:00 - 01:00

The Unknown Zone

House & Trance

Presented by: DJ MIck DundeeListen Live

Black History Month

A group of people around the radio desk

Listen again to the shows

Women & Girls Workshops

A group of people posing for camera around a table

Join us every Thursday, 2pm - 4pm for women only radio workshops. No experience needed!

Click here to listen again to this year's fantastic line-up.

10 Today project

A group of people exercising in jumpers

Let's do 10 mins exercise on the radio!

Exercises will be broadcast at 2pm every day on BCB Radio 106.6fm. Read more

Kindly sponsored by Exa Networks Logo